2018 Cornerstone Seniors Roster, Schedule & Results

2018 Roster

AJ Beins
Jeremy Swanson
Cameron Bethune
Nick Weskamp
Noah Boyd
Mason Wright
Tyler Cast
Reid Heidtbrink
Wyatt Cast
Dana Hobbs
Brennan Cole
Andrew Clark
Jordan Grooms
Brayden Glebe
Bradyn Heiss
Tyler Wright
David Jinright

Keegan Lyons

2018 Cornerstone Seniors Schedule & Results


 Head Coach- Ryan Schneider    (308) 379-0230                                                                                                                                 
 Asst Coach- Carston Staehr       (402) 363-8588


Date
Time
Opponent
Location Home/Away
Game/Results/Record
Mon, 5/21
6:00 p.m.
Opening Ceremonies


Wed, 5/23
8:00 p.m.
Sutton
Away
3-2 L   0-1
Friday, 5/25
8:00 p.m.
Fairbury
Away
17-9 L   0-2
Sat, 5/26
4:30 p.m.
Lexington
Home
8-3 L   0-3
Mon, 5/28
7:00 p.m.
Pleasent Dale
Away
9-6 L   0-4
Thur, 5/31
6:00 p.m.
Aurora
Away
2-1 W   1-4
Tues, 6/5
8:00 p.m.
David City
Away
11-10 L   1-5
Wed, 6/6
8:00 p.m.
Albion
Home
Weather Cancelled
Fri, 6/8
8:00 p.m.
UBC
Away/Beaver Crossing
10-9 L   1-6

Crete
Triangular


Sat, 6/9
1:30 p.m.
Schuyler
Crete
9-5 W   2-6
Sat, 6/9
4:00 p.m.
Crete
Crete
7-1 L   2-7
Sun, 6/10
3:00 p.m.
Wahoo
Home
6-5 W   3-7
Tues, 6/12
8:00 p.m.
Sutton
Home
9-1 L    3-8

Cornerstone
Classic


Thur, 6/14
8:00 p.m.
Aurora
Home
8-7 L   3-9
Sat, 6/16
11:00 p.m.
UBC
Home
9-8 L   3-10
Sun, 6/17
11:00 p.m.
Central City
Home
6-5 L   3-11
Fri,  6/22
8:00 p.m.
UBC
Home
6-4 L   3-12
Tues, 6/26
8:00 p.m.
David City
Home
11-7 L   3-13
Wed, 6/27
7:30 p.m.
Twin Rivers
Home
6-4 W   4-13
Fri, 6/29
8:00 p.m.
Seward
Away
5-1 L   4-14
Mon 7/2
5:00 p.m.
Lin-Parkview Christian
Away
3-2 L   4-15
Mon 7/22
TBD
Double header
Away
11-1 W   5-15
Thur, 7/5
7:00 p.m.
Fairbury
Home
5-4  L     5-16
Sun, 7/8
2:00 p.m.
Lexington DH
Away
Cancelled
Sun, 7/8
TBD
Lexington DH
Away
Cancelled
Wed, 7/11
7:00 p.m.
Springfield Platteview
Away
8-0 L   5-17
Fri, 7/13
7:00 p.m.
Pleasent Dale
Home
8-0 W   6-17
Sat, 7/14
4:00 p.m.
Blair DH
Home
11-3 L   6-18
Sat, 7/14
TBD
Blair DH
Home
8-0 L   6-19
Sun, 7/1512:00 p.m.Mt. MichaelHome14-3 L   6-20
Tues, 7/17
7:00 p.m.
Geneva
Away
Cancelled

Class B, Area 4 Tournament


Fri., 7/204:00 p.m.AuroraYork

7/28 - 8/1

State Tourney
Wanye