2018 Cornerstone Junior Roster, Schedule & Results


Head Coach- Justin Rodrigues

Asst Coach- Shawn Bandy

Asst Coach - Tyler Dorn

2018 Roster

Nolan Boehr
Dana Hobbs
Andrew Clark
Kobe Lyons
Chase Collingham
Keelan Osentowski
John Esser
Ty Schneider
Bradyn Glebe
Beau Woods
Reid Heidtbrink
Tyler Wright
Creighton Hirschfeld


2018 Cornerstone Junior Blue Schedule & Results

 
Head Coach:   Justin Rodrigues   (580) 399-2885
Asst Coach: Jon Hawkins   (417) 315-1222   
Asst Coach: Shawn Bandy   (402) 902-8138

Asst coach:  Tyler Dorn        (262) 384-0564

Date
Time
Opponent
Location
Results/Record
Mon, 5/21
6:00 p.m.
Opening Ceremonies
York

Wed,5/23
5:30 p.m.
Sutton
Away
12-11 L   0-1
Fri,5/25
5:30 p.m.
Fairbury
Away
7-6 L      0-2
Sat,5/26
2:00p.m.
Lexington
Home
10-0 W   1-2


Cornerstone Classic


Fri,6/1
5:30p.m.
David City
Home
6-3 W   2-2
Sat,6/2
6:30 p.m.
SOS
Home
13-1 L   2-3
Sun,6/3
4:00 p.m.
UBC
Home
12-10 L 2-4
Tues,6/5
5:30 p.m.
David City
Away
10-9 L   2-5
Wed,6/6
5:30 p.m.
Abion
Home
11-3 W   3-5
Fri,6/8
5:30 p.m.
UBC
Away / Beaver Crossing
15-6 W   4-5
Sun,6/10
1:00 p.m.
Wahoo Game cancelled
Home Game cancelled
Forfeit  5-5
Tues,6/12
5:30 p.m.
Sutton
Home
11-1 W   6-5
Wed,6/13
7:00 p.m.
Hebron
Home
13-10 W    7-5
Fri,6/15
6:00 p.m.
Aurora
Away
11-3 W   8-5
Sun,6/17
2:00 p.m.
SOS
Away
15-10 L   8-6
Wed,6/20
7:00 p.m.
Albion
Away
Cancelled
Fri,6/22
5:30 p.m.
Utica/BC
Home
13-0 L   8-7
Sun,6/24
4:00 p.m.
Hebron
Away
11-2 W   9-7
Tues,6/26
5:30 p.m.
David City
Home
11-3 W   10-7
Wed,6/27
5:00 p.m.
Twin Rivers
Home
13-7 L    10-8
Fri,6/29
5:30 p.m.
Seward
Away
11-0 W 11-8


Tom McMahon Tournament
Central City

Sat,6/30
1:00 p.m.
Central City
Central City
5-2 W   12-8
Mon,7/2
5:00 p.m.
Lin-Parkview Christian
Away
Cancelled
7/6 - 7/10

Area 4 Tourney
Fairbury

Fri

Seward
Fairbury
17-0 L   12-9
Sat

Fairfield
Fairbury
7-5 W    13-9
Sun

Crete
Fairbury
16-4 W   14-9
Mon
5 p.m.
Fairbury
Fairbury
6-2 W   15-9
Tue
5 p.m.
Central City/ Beatrice
Fairbury
10-0 L  15-10
7/14-7/18

State Tourney
Columbus